Seller's Agent in 2020
Samantha Crider
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(803) 707-5708
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $259,295
This home is located at 811 Mccain Dr, Denmark, SC 29042 since 04 February 2020 and is currently estimated at $237,074, approximately $124 per square foot. This property was built in 1986. 811 Mccain Dr is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC License #101216 Listed on: 02/04/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Sylvia N | $210,000 | -- | |
| Shipley Jacob A | $126,000 | -- | |
| Sandifer John L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Sylvia N | $199,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | $127,000 | -2.2% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $8,620 | $300 | $8,320 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $8,620 | $300 | $8,320 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $8,670 | $300 | $8,370 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $8,290 | $300 | $7,990 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $5,020 | $280 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $4,060 | $280 | $3,780 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $4,060 | $280 | $3,780 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $4,060 | $280 | $3,780 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $4,060 | $280 | $3,780 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $4,060 | $280 | $3,780 |
| 2015 | $101,600 | $4,060 | $280 | $3,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,060 | $280 | $3,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Samantha Crider
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(803) 707-5708
66 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 20004385
APN: 0037-06-00-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.