F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Francisco Montes de Oca
EXP Realty LLC
(850) 608-8308
23 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,712 - $298,000
Welcome home to Crestview's Redstone Commons. This home will greet you with an open floor-plan, carefully curated updates, and ceiling to floor love and care throughout. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms this home will offer space for your whole family. Enjoy the open, eat in gallery kitchen with plenty of cabinets and a pantry perfect for storing and entertaining. The HOA offers several amenities to include a zero entry pool, playground, clubhouse and dog park all at a low quarterly fee. Redstone Commons is located directly across from Riverside Elementary and Shoal River Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC License #3477438 Listed on: 05/26/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jordan Dennis
Eglin Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Joshua Louis | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shea Lewis Kegan Wyman | $197,300 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Joshua Louis | $306,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Lewis Kegan Wyman | $201,541 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | For Sale | $300,000 | +52.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Sold | $197,300 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | For Sale | $197,300 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $218,951 | $47,235 | $171,716 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $232,842 | $42,941 | $189,901 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $235,021 | $40,131 | $194,890 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $220,258 | $37,506 | $182,752 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $163,406 | $35,700 | $127,706 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $157,874 | $35,000 | $122,874 |
| 2019 | $596 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $31 | $1,821 | $0 | $0 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Francisco Montes de Oca
EXP Realty LLC
(850) 608-8308
23 in this area
42 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jordan Dennis
Eglin Realty Inc
E
Seller's Agent in 2019
EDDIE RIVERS
DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Julie Morrill
American Classic Realty Inc
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 899572
APN: 27-3N-23-1004-0000-2620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.