811 Mountain Ave Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $728,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Mountain Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $665,898, approximately $259 per square foot. 811 Mountain Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School, Our Lady of Fatima School, and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Pena Rafael
Bought by
Pollara Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,822
Outstanding Balance
$78,644
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$587,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
R E D Inv
Bought by
Pena Rafael and Pena Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollara Robert | $184,900 | -- | |
| Pena Rafael | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollara Robert | $184,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Rafael | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,468 | $617,400 | $124,200 | $493,200 |
| 2024 | $10,918 | $495,600 | $124,200 | $371,400 |
| 2023 | $10,918 | $495,600 | $124,200 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $10,039 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $7,283 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $9,563 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $9,305 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $9,022 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $8,774 | $101,500 | $20,000 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,803 | $72,300 | $20,000 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map