811 N Walnut St Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $61,135 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 N Walnut St, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $83,034, approximately $88 per square foot. 811 N Walnut St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Guy Childers
Bought by
Flores Modesta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Modesta | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $4,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $177 | $3,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $164 | $3,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $164 | $3,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $3,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $163 | $3,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $162 | $3,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $3,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,895 | $0 | $0 |