811 Nelson St Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Nelson St, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $144,376, approximately $150 per square foot. 811 Nelson St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Vance Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2021
Sold by
Highsmith Imani Pearl
Bought by
Hayes Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Hayes Bennie L
Bought by
Hayes Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1991
Bought by
Hayes Sylvia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Sylvia | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Sylvia | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Sylvia | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $118,235 | $4,250 | $113,985 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $118,235 | $4,250 | $113,985 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $54,561 | $4,500 | $50,061 |
| 2022 | $994 | $54,561 | $4,500 | $50,061 |
| 2021 | $683 | $42,651 | $4,500 | $38,151 |
| 2020 | $800 | $42,651 | $4,500 | $38,151 |
| 2019 | $795 | $42,651 | $4,500 | $38,151 |
| 2018 | $683 | $42,651 | $4,500 | $38,151 |
| 2017 | $788 | $42,651 | $4,500 | $38,151 |
| 2016 | $788 | $42,651 | $4,500 | $38,151 |
| 2015 | $602 | $55,220 | $10,000 | $45,220 |
| 2014 | $885 | $55,218 | $10,000 | $45,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map