811 Normal Ave Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Normal Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $197,668, approximately $196 per square foot. 811 Normal Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $62,319 | $14,749 | $47,570 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $57,100 | $13,514 | $43,586 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $46,191 | $10,932 | $35,259 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $43,580 | $10,314 | $33,266 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $42,381 | $10,030 | $32,351 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $42,153 | $9,976 | $32,177 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $41,706 | $9,870 | $31,836 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $41,706 | $9,870 | $31,836 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $41,706 | $9,870 | $31,836 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $40,729 | $9,639 | $31,090 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $40,729 | $9,639 | $31,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,729 | $9,639 | $31,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map