811 Ocean Dunes Cir Jupiter, FL 33477
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,569 - $693,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Ocean Dunes Cir, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $653,392, approximately $456 per square foot. 811 Ocean Dunes Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Hennessey Charle K
Bought by
Hennessey Charle K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennessey Charle K | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,268 | $455,237 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,268 | $413,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $376,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,540 | $342,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $310,933 | $0 | $310,933 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $294,933 | $0 | $294,933 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $280,887 | $0 | $280,887 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $305,705 | $0 | $305,705 |