811 Parkview Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $164,506 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Parkview Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $182,127, approximately $135 per square foot. 811 Parkview Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Smith James J
Bought by
Smith Nancy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nancy F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,552 | $47,446 | $9,758 | $37,688 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $35,109 | $8,085 | $27,024 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $35,109 | $8,085 | $27,024 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $35,109 | $8,085 | $27,024 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $28,890 | $6,650 | $22,240 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $28,890 | $6,650 | $22,240 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $28,890 | $6,650 | $22,240 |
| 2017 | $999 | $24,800 | $6,270 | $18,530 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $24,800 | $6,270 | $18,530 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $24,800 | $6,270 | $18,530 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $27,400 | $6,930 | $20,470 |
| 2013 | $1,574 | $27,400 | $6,930 | $20,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map