811 Richardson Dr Jasper, TX 75951
Estimated payment $1,753/month
About This Home
Ready for some additional space in one of Jaspers quietest neighborhoods? This new on the market 3 bedroom home has a huge den for gatherings and entertaining. The home also features space for formal living or dining. The kitchen is accessible from both living spaces. There are two full baths. The home also offers a side entry double car garage and a deck that leads to a large backyard. Call today to see this great home!
Listing Agent
Liz Mcclurg Realtors Brokerage Email: 4093844420, lizmcclurgrealtors@gmail.com License #TREC #0413184 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,458
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 22,390 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,259 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Wood Burning Stove
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- Deck
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 28834
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $215,363 | $12,314 | $203,049 |
| 2024 | $35 | $209,196 | $12,314 | $196,882 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $204,718 | $7,836 | $196,882 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $184,162 | $7,836 | $176,326 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $161,720 | $5,950 | $155,770 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $155,553 | $5,950 | $149,603 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $130,389 | $5,950 | $124,439 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $130,389 | $5,950 | $124,439 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Jasper Title & Abstract Co | |
| Vendors Lien | $49,300 | Jasper Title & Abstract Comp | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | $36,550 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $142,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $35,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $49,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $36,550 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $0 | Credit Line Revolving |
About the Listing Agent
Liz is the Broker Owner of Liz McClurg REALTORS and brings over 30 years experience to the field of real estate. Whether you are a first time buyer or an old house lover Liz can help you find the perfect home. Liz leads a team of highly skilled agents with one focus: to take care of the customer. A graduate of Baylor University Liz is a native of Central Texas but has lived with her husband Tom in Jasper for more than 20 years. Call Liz and "Make The Smart Move" for your next real estate