811 S Pine St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $117,578 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 S Pine St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $145,145, approximately $143 per square foot. 811 S Pine St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Mccabe Dawn E
Bought by
Mccabe Dawn E and Mccabe John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Gregory Mark H
Bought by
Mccabe John and Mccabe Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1992
Bought by
Gregory Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Dawn E | -- | Dominic F Andriacchi Pc | |
| Mccabe John | -- | Murphy F Gregory | |
| Gregory Mark | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $46,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $42,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $197 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $23,750 | $0 | $0 |