Estimated Value: $1,099,357 - $1,228,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,048
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Saddlebrook Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $1,159,589, approximately $286 per square foot. 811 Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Joe V. Hart Elementary School, Willow Springs Middle School, and Sloan Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Galley David and Galley Elisabeth
Bought by
Galley Family Revocable Trust and Galley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Galley David P and Galley Elisabeth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galley Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galley David P | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galley David P | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,600 | $995,059 | $481,950 | $655,265 |
| 2024 | $10,730 | $904,599 | $428,400 | $607,423 |
| 2023 | $10,730 | $822,363 | $367,200 | $669,100 |
| 2022 | $14,775 | $747,603 | $244,800 | $641,114 |
| 2021 | $13,883 | $679,639 | $191,250 | $488,389 |
| 2020 | $14,234 | $668,983 | $191,250 | $477,733 |
| 2019 | $15,090 | $675,079 | $191,250 | $483,829 |
| 2018 | $14,398 | $637,083 | $191,250 | $445,833 |
| 2017 | $13,383 | $592,179 | $153,000 | $439,179 |
| 2016 | $13,231 | $580,948 | $130,050 | $450,898 |
| 2015 | $10,701 | $546,207 | $122,400 | $423,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map