NOT LISTED FOR SALE

811 Saint Clair St New Lexington, OH 43764

Estimated Value: $98,000 - $236,000

0.14 Acres
$1,207,143 Price per Acre
6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2024

Last sale price $34,900 $21 Per Sq Ft

Est. 384% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $932 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of February 2024

This home is located at 811 Saint Clair St, New Lexington, OH 43764 since 29 January 2024 and is currently estimated at $169,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 811 Saint Clair St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Junction City Elementary School, and New Lexington Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Bethel

The Realty Group License #2014000017 Listed on: 01/29/2024

The Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

John Bethel

The Realty Group License #2014000017 Listed on: 01/29/2024

The Realty Group

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Home Design

  • Mixed Use

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 270009710000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Land/Farm
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Mixed Use
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-607-6154
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • General Property Info Residential DwellingOther Structure YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEW LEXINGTON CSD 6402 PER CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 270009710000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Additional Parcels Description: 270009720000
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning Description: yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 77.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2024
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$34,900
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$169,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,100
Avg. Annual Appreciation
100.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2024
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$34,900
Views
12

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Boyle Shawn and Boyle Rebecca
Bought by
Lowder Benjamin J and Lowder Melanie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,306
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wells Kelly M $8,725,000 None Listed On Document
Wells Kelly M $8,725,000 None Listed On Document
Coffman Steven J $18,350 None Listed On Document
Coffman Steven J $18,350 None Listed On Document
Lowder Benjamin J $78,700 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lowder Benjamin J $80,306
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Sold $34,900 0.0% $21 / Sq Ft
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2024 01/29/24 For Sale $34,900 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $361 $8,150 $5,990 $2,160
2024 $361 $8,150 $5,990 $2,160
2023 $360 $8,150 $5,990 $2,160
2022 $253 $6,020 $3,570 $2,450
2021 $241 $6,020 $3,570 $2,450
2020 $239 $6,020 $3,570 $2,450
2019 $219 $5,450 $3,340 $2,110
2018 $956 $24,250 $3,340 $20,910
2017 $968 $24,250 $3,340 $20,910
2016 $997 $25,150 $1,880 $23,270
2015 $992 $25,150 $1,880 $23,270
2014 $934 $25,150 $1,880 $23,270
2013 $954 $25,150 $1,880 $23,270
2012 -- $25,150 $1,880 $23,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224002525

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 270009720000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.