811 Stanolind Ave Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,141
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Stanolind Ave, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $371,144, approximately $173 per square foot. 811 Stanolind Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Fannin Elementary School, San Jacinto Junior High School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Driller Troy M and Driller Amanda
Bought by
Brite Steven and Brite Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,910
Outstanding Balance
$228,013
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Lee A J
Bought by
Driller Troy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1982
Bought by
Driller Troy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brite Steven | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Title C | |
| Driller Troy M | -- | -- | |
| Driller Troy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brite Steven | $260,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $324,210 | $18,000 | $306,210 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $332,940 | $18,000 | $314,940 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $331,040 | $18,000 | $313,040 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $324,410 | $18,000 | $306,410 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $323,460 | $18,000 | $305,460 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $303,490 | $18,000 | $285,490 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $286,740 | $18,000 | $268,740 |
| 2017 | $5,457 | $280,650 | $18,000 | $262,650 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $272,800 | $18,000 | $254,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,800 | $18,000 | $254,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map