811 Tacoma St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $82,955
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Tacoma St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $60,989, approximately $58 per square foot. 811 Tacoma St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $164 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $160 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $124 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $124 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $129 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $129 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $99 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $99 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map