$1,110,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,837 Sq Ft
1.04 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$229 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

98 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Enjoy beautiful seasonal lake views during fall and winter months! SPORTS MEMBERSHIP! Perfectly suited to its serene, wooded surroundings, this home is set on 1.04 private acres and offers a peaceful retreat that owners—and their guests—will enjoy for years to come. From the moment you enter, the Great Room welcomes you with exposed wood beams and a striking floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace that reaches the vaulted wood ceiling. Australian Cypress hardwood floors add warmth and character with their light tones and natural knotting. A striking wall of glass doors and windows connects the Great Room to the expansive wraparound covered porch and deck, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. Step outside and feel immersed in nature. The Great Room flows effortlessly into the kitchen and breakfast nook. A generous granite bar offers additional seating and serving space, while Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, a slate backsplash, and a walk-in pantry make the kitchen as functional as it is beautiful—ideal for entertaining. The kitchen opens directly to the screened porch with its own stone fireplace and provides easy access to the wraparound deck and covered porch. Ipe (Brazilian hardwood) flooring was selected for both the porches and deck due to its exceptional durability, weathered naturally outdoors while maintaining its rich, darker tone indoors. Designed as a true retreat, the screened porch connects to the primary suite via French doors, allowing owners to enjoy the fireplace and cool breezes. The primary bath features double vanities, a spacious walk-in closet with custom built-ins, and a tiled walk-in shower with multiple jet sprays, a heat lamp, and a doorless design for easy maintenance. The main level also includes a spacious coffered-ceiling dining room, a powder room with a solid granite sink and rough-edged countertop, a well-appointed laundry room with built-ins, and convenient garage access. A private staircase leads to a spacious guest suite above the garage with full bath. The lower level expands the home’s entertaining and sleeping options, with outdoor access and a path to the backyard fire pit. The rec room welcomes you with yet another stone fireplace, while a thoughtfully designed refreshment bar serves the space and can be closed off by double doors when more energetic activities are underway. Whether hosting billiards, ping pong, movie nights, or wine tastings, the space easily adapts. One guest ensuite and an additional bedroom and full bath, both accessible to the covered porch through French doors. Don't forget the bonus/multi-purpose room to use for whatever your needs - additional bedroom, office or exercise room. Sink in garage. Sports Membership to be purchased at closing. With 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 1 half bath, and 4,837 square feet, this exceptional home offers both comfort and versatility. Many improvements! Gutter guards, Generac generator, new tankless water heater, HVAC replaced (upstairs), updated lighting fixtures, custom window treatments and more. Some furnishings and golf cart negotiable. The Reserve at Lake Keowee offers a Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, a par 3 practice facility with driving range and open-air range bar, Clubhouse with fine dining, pub area and wine bar, Fitness Center, Hiking Trails, 4 Har-Tru Clay Tennis Courts, Lakeside Resort-Style Pool and Cabana, Settlement Pool, 8 Pickleball Courts, Marina offering both slips and boat rentals, and Market great for lunch and select provisions. This gated community offers many activities including fitness classes, various social clubs, and a high-speed fiber-optic internet system in place. The Reserve at Lake Keowee is a full amenity lakefront golf community. AGENT MUST ATTEND ALL SHOWINGS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Vogel

Herlong Sotheby's Int'l Realty -Clemson License #81019 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Herlong Sotheby's Int'l Realty -Clemson

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Ezelle

Ezelle Hines Properties, LLC License #100166

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,072

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $347 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,837 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4121-00-98-5252

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,072

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

HOA Fees

$347 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Main guard gate located at 146 Reserve Blvd.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • ResoLotFeatures: Hardwood Trees, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Trees, Views, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.04
  • View Type:Pond View: Water
  • Water Body Name: Keowee
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: The Reserve At Lake Keowee
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2200.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Multiple, Option
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 4176.0
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds
  • Year Built Details: 11-20 Years
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 160.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Cooler, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full, Finished, Heated, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Fireplace, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Smooth Ceilings, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Wired for Sound, Window Treatments
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1976.0
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscape Lights, Patio
  • Horse: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Zoned
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 4169.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hagood Elem
  • High School: Pickens High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pickens Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 4121-00-98-5252
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4071.91

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$1,165,685
Sold Price
$1,110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,685
-4.78%
Views
61

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4581.66%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$844,610

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2019
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$824,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$51,000
-5.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Demaree Lynne M
Bought by
Widmer Patrick L and Patrick L Widmer Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,110,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $824,000 None Available
Contract Of Sale $107,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $450,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $1,110,000 +0.9% $229 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Price Changed $1,099,685 -5.7% $227 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $1,165,685 +41.5% $241 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Sold $824,000 -5.8% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2019 07/03/19 For Sale $875,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,072 $37,900 $2,530 $35,370
2024 $12,901 $32,960 $2,200 $30,760
2023 $3,839 $32,960 $2,200 $30,760
2022 $3,857 $32,960 $2,200 $30,760
2021 $0 $32,960 $2,200 $30,760
2020 $3,441 $32,956 $2,200 $30,756
2019 $3,452 $33,450 $2,200 $31,250
2018 $3,541 $33,100 $3,240 $29,860
2017 $3,485 $33,100 $3,240 $29,860
2015 $3,480 $33,100 $0 $0
2008 -- $46,490 $3,200 $43,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20296240

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 4121-00-98-5252

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.