811 van de Vanter Ave Kent, WA 98030
Scenic Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $659,165
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 van de Vanter Ave, Kent, WA 98030 and is currently estimated at $625,291, approximately $601 per square foot. 811 van de Vanter Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Scenic Hill Elementary School, Kent-Meridian High School, and Sunbeams Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Merryman Thomas L and Ellis Kathleen E
Bought by
Marryman Gregg S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,435
Outstanding Balance
$273,572
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marryman Gregg S | $300,000 | Rainier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marryman Gregg S | $312,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History