Estimated Value: $185,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Wakefield Dr, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $196,237, approximately $163 per square foot. 811 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Bought by
Wgm Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wgm Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $20,200 | $3,420 | $16,780 |
| 2024 | $983 | $18,290 | $3,040 | $15,250 |
| 2023 | $989 | $18,290 | $3,040 | $15,250 |
| 2022 | $840 | $18,290 | $3,040 | $15,250 |
| 2021 | $846 | $18,290 | $3,040 | $15,250 |
| 2020 | $773 | $16,300 | $3,040 | $13,260 |
| 2019 | $768 | $16,300 | $3,040 | $13,260 |
| 2018 | $762 | $16,300 | $3,040 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $760 | $16,300 | $3,040 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $735 | $16,300 | $3,040 | $13,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,300 | $3,040 | $13,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,300 | $3,040 | $13,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map