811 Walthour Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Walthour Dr, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $428,073, approximately $203 per square foot. 811 Walthour Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Blandford Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Lamar Smith Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Way Tracie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Lamar Smith Signature Holding Llc
Bought by
Lamar Smith Signature Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,250
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Lamar Smith Signature Homes
Bought by
Lamar Smith Signature Holding
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Lost Plantation Partners L
Bought by
Smith Lamar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Lost Plantation Partners L
Bought by
Smith Lamar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Effingham Development Group
Bought by
Lost Plantation Partners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Bought by
Effingham Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Tracie | $283,250 | -- | |
| Lamar Smith Signature Homes Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lamar Smith Signature Holding | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Lost Plantation Partners | -- | -- | |
| Effingham Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamar Smith Signature Homes Llc | $219,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $148,783 | $30,000 | $118,783 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $159,376 | $30,000 | $129,376 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $148,547 | $30,000 | $118,547 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $122,492 | $24,000 | $98,492 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $109,224 | $16,000 | $93,224 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $97,549 | $16,000 | $81,549 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $101,568 | $16,000 | $85,568 |
| 2018 | $447 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $458 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map