NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8110 N 147th St Bennington, NE 68007

Estimated Value: $301,136 - $320,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,806 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2015

Last sale price $155,250 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,138 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bennington High School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2015

Beautiful 3 bed 3 bath home in Bennington. Great living room space with lots of light. Beautiful hardwood floors in dining room and kitchen. Kitchen has lots of counter space and cabinet storage. Large master bedroom with walk-in closet and great master bath. Dual sinks in master bathroom. Big tub. Large yard with patio.Two car garage.Located in a great neighborhood in the Bennington School District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Tiller

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 531-215-0265 License #20110586 Listed on: 11/05/2014

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyson Compton

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20140039

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 115
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,806 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Dining Area
  • Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2203092640
  • Tax Block 8100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2203092640
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50 x 115
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Shadowbrook
  • Directions: South of State on 156th Street
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1806
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: This is a great house! For all showings, please call 402-330-7469 (SHOW) (inspections, appraisals, final walkthroughs). The Prime Team looks forward to working with you. In house payout same as MLS Comp. 2.4
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: O: 531-215-0265
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1806
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, 9'+ Ceiling, Dining Area
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Subdivided, Curb Cut, Curb and Gutter, Level
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3994.48
  • Tax Block: 8100

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2014
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$155,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,750
-2.97%
Current Estimated Value
$313,534

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,284
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,802
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$221,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Harvey Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,277
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harkar Manoj K $156,000 Ats
Harvey Jason $157,000 None Available
Hearthstone Homes Inc $14,008 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harkar Manoj K $124,200
Previous Owner Harvey Jason $152,277
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2015 01/14/15 Sold $155,250 -3.0% $86 / Sq Ft
12/17/2014 12/17/14 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2014 11/05/14 For Sale $160,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,587 $270,200 $24,000 $246,200
2024 $6,030 $270,200 $24,000 $246,200
2023 $6,030 $249,200 $24,000 $225,200
2022 $5,297 $205,100 $24,000 $181,100
2021 $5,335 $205,100 $24,000 $181,100
2020 $5,046 $187,700 $24,000 $163,700
2019 $5,038 $187,700 $24,000 $163,700
2018 $4,574 $165,100 $24,000 $141,100
2017 $4,616 $165,100 $24,000 $141,100
2016 $4,121 $144,800 $24,000 $120,800
2015 $3,981 $144,800 $24,000 $120,800
2014 $3,981 $144,800 $24,000 $120,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21420413

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0309-2640-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.