8110 S 71st Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Chimney Hills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,825 - $440,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8110 S 71st Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $412,706, approximately $141 per square foot. 8110 S 71st Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Beguin Jason M and Beguin Summer
Bought by
Smith Randy and Smith Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Wellington Investments Inc
Bought by
Beguin Jason M and Beguin Summer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,050
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Steve Brown Construction Llc
Bought by
Wellington Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
81St & Sheridan Llc
Bought by
Steve Brown Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Randy | $241,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Beguin Jason M | -- | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Wellington Investments Inc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Steve Brown Construction Llc | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beguin Jason M | $264,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $32,290 | $4,364 | $27,926 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $30,752 | $3,954 | $26,798 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $29,287 | $3,924 | $25,363 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $27,894 | $5,198 | $22,696 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $26,565 | $4,950 | $21,615 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $26,565 | $4,950 | $21,615 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $26,565 | $4,950 | $21,615 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $26,565 | $5,753 | $20,812 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $28,490 | $5,753 | $22,737 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $25,914 | $5,753 | $20,161 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $25,914 | $5,753 | $20,161 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $24,057 | $5,753 | $18,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map