RENTED OCT 26, 2025

Estimated Value: $219,499 - $243,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,726 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • Community Playground
  • Nitsch Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 8110 Streamside Dr.! This charming single-family home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a formal dining room, and a cozy fireplace. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new paint, durable tile and new carpet, central cooling, and gas heating. Bedrooms are spacious and have walk in closets. Full size laundry room. Outside, a 2-car garage, lush yard, front terrace, back patio and landscaped privacy await. No back neighbors! Lawncare included. Close to shopping, transit, and quality schools. Approval required. Click the link to apply today! Don't miss out on this gem!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Annesia Penright

eXp Realty LLC License #0755562 Listed on: 08/21/2025

eXp Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Annesia Penright

eXp Realty LLC License #0755562 Listed on: 08/21/2025

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,710 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,726 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/21/25
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Inwood North Sec 04 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,710 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2025-08-21

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.154
  • Subdivision Name: Inwood North Sec 04
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$300 per pet
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:112-320-000-0020
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1726.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Schools

  • Elementary School: NITSCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN FOREST HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KLEIN INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Harris Brenda V
Bought by
Diamond Ptramid Llc
Current Estimated Value
$229,875

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Drath Melvin C and Drath Betty J
Bought by
Harris Brenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,327
Interest Rate
8.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harris Brenda $60,327
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2025 10/26/25 Rented $1,900 +26.7% --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Off Market $1,500 -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $1,900 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Rent $1,985 +47.0% --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,350 -- --
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
12/19/2020 12/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
11/29/2020 11/29/20 For Rent $1,500 +11.1% --
11/25/2018 11/25/18 Rented $1,350 -6.9% --
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/04/2018 10/04/18 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,628 $214,674 $57,964 $156,710
2024 $4,628 $196,896 $57,964 $138,932
2023 $4,628 $202,846 $57,964 $144,882
2022 $5,143 $203,713 $38,091 $165,622
2021 $4,139 $156,277 $24,180 $132,097
2020 $3,871 $138,511 $24,180 $114,331
2019 $3,739 $129,254 $24,180 $105,074
2018 $1,736 $121,395 $16,562 $104,833
2017 $3,573 $121,395 $16,562 $104,833
2016 $3,252 $110,486 $16,562 $93,924
2015 $2,648 $102,631 $16,562 $86,069
2014 $2,648 $86,692 $13,249 $73,443

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 74917681

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1123200000020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.