NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8111 Austin Hwy Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated Value: $172,046

Studio
-- Bath
568 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8111 Austin Hwy, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $172,046, approximately $302 per square foot. 8111 Austin Hwy is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Card Debra E and Card Debra E
Bought by
Kovnat Brian T and Mcnealy Ayn Robin
Current Estimated Value
$172,046

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Card William C and Card Donna L
Bought by
Card-Latta Dianne M and Arciniega Carol A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Card William A
Bought by
Card William C and Card Donna L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Card William A
Bought by
Churchil County

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Card William A
Bought by
Treasurer Of Churchill County

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Card William A
Bought by
Card William A and Latta Diana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Card William A and Card Ruth
Bought by
Card William A and Card Ruth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Card William A and Card Ruth
Bought by
Wac Family Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kovnat Brian T $160,000 Western Nevada Title Company
Card-Latta Dianne M -- None Listed On Document
Card William C -- Western Nevada Title Company
Churchil County $3,049 None Available
Treasurer Of Churchill County $2,462 None Available
Card William A -- None Available
Card William A -- None Available
Card William A -- None Available
Wac Family Lp -- None Available
Card William A $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $864 $21,738 $16,538 $5,200
2024 $864 $22,059 $16,538 $5,521
2023 $864 $28,906 $16,538 $12,368
2022 $958 $25,838 $16,380 $9,458
2021 $954 $25,874 $16,380 $9,494
2020 $957 $27,792 $16,380 $9,788
2019 $949 $27,629 $16,380 $11,249
2018 $931 $25,515 $16,380 $9,135
2017 $913 $25,700 $16,380 $9,320
2016 $972 $29,136 $16,380 $12,756
2015 $960 $29,142 $16,380 $12,762
2014 $961 $30,516 $16,380 $14,136
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.