8111 Leatherman Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $666,934
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,858
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8111 Leatherman Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $604,984, approximately $156 per square foot. 8111 Leatherman Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Charles Laggan
Bought by
Cossick Andrew J and Cossick Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cossick Andrew J | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cossick Andrew J | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,239 | $192,560 | $60,260 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $7,239 | $144,000 | $45,190 | $98,810 |
| 2023 | $6,307 | $144,000 | $45,190 | $98,810 |
| 2022 | $6,306 | $144,000 | $45,190 | $98,810 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $120,000 | $37,660 | $82,340 |
| 2020 | $5,711 | $120,000 | $37,660 | $82,340 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $120,000 | $37,660 | $82,340 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $100,710 | $26,940 | $73,770 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $100,710 | $26,940 | $73,770 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $100,710 | $26,940 | $73,770 |
| 2015 | $5,314 | $97,780 | $26,160 | $71,620 |
| 2014 | $5,025 | $97,780 | $26,160 | $71,620 |
| 2013 | $5,031 | $97,780 | $26,160 | $71,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map