8111 Mountain View Cir Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $372,089 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8111 Mountain View Cir, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $445,272, approximately $510 per square foot. 8111 Mountain View Cir is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Fowler John T
Bought by
Irwin John R and Irwin Alison G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,089
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Fowler John T
Bought by
Fowler John T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin John R | $306,500 | -- | |
| Fowler John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irwin John R | $313,089 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $284,500 | $125,300 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $274,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $265,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $255,900 | $130,300 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $250,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $247,600 | $120,300 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $231,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $214,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map