8113 Hampton View Ln Tampa, FL 33647
Grand Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8113 Hampton View Ln, Tampa, FL 33647 and is currently estimated at $366,712, approximately $182 per square foot. 8113 Hampton View Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Wharton High School and North Tampa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Leone Robert and Leone Michele C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,792
Outstanding Balance
$138,749
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcafee Moana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone Robert | $231,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Mcafee Moana | $206,090 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leone Robert | $184,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,313 | $327,740 | $32,687 | $295,053 |
| 2024 | $7,313 | $339,314 | $33,844 | $305,470 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $317,764 | $31,694 | $286,070 |
| 2022 | $6,303 | $301,073 | $30,025 | $271,048 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $238,687 | $23,801 | $214,886 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $224,606 | $22,396 | $202,210 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $211,427 | $21,074 | $190,353 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $191,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $202,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $191,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $190,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,045 | $185,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,158 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map