Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ben Burns
RE/MAX
(812) 332-3001
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $517,000
Location, Location, Location. Near Lake Monroe. This well-built 2 Story home is updated and has 1.5 Acres with an additional 2 car plus detached garage. Large Entry leads to the spacious Great Room with wood-burning fireplace and wall mounted TV included. Dining Room with windows, fully equipped kitchen with granite countertops, 1/2 bathroom, laundry and private outside entrance are on main level. Upper level offers a beautiful owner's suite and private updated bathroom, plus 2 additional bedrooms and hall bathroom. Covered rear deck leads to an above ground pool. The detached garage is heated, cooled and has a half bath. The upper area above garage can be used as an office, storage area, or game room. Newer items include: windows, exterior doors, kitchen backsplash, gutters, 3 year old shingles on roof, and the new HVAC system. This home is ready for you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Aaron L | $355,500 | John Bethell Title Company, In | |
| Mills Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Alice K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Donald E | $203,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Alice K | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $390,000 | +2.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | For Sale | $382,500 | +7.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Sold | $355,500 | -3.8% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2020 10/17/20 | For Sale | $369,500 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $397,000 | $52,500 | $344,500 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $386,900 | $43,700 | $343,200 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $372,700 | $42,000 | $330,700 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $360,400 | $42,000 | $318,400 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $274,400 | $31,500 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $218,100 | $21,500 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $215,200 | $21,500 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $215,200 | $21,500 | $193,700 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $220,100 | $21,500 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $220,200 | $21,500 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $209,900 | $21,500 | $188,400 |
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ben Burns
RE/MAX
(812) 332-3001
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202114625
APN: 53-11-10-401-005.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.