NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2015

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of July 2016

LOVE where you LIVE clean and contemporary apt for lease. Two large bedrooms and one fabulous bath. Two minutes from JBER, shopping and dining options. Appliance include gas stove, dishwasher, private washer and dryer in the unit. Pet are ok on approval. Available Feb 15th. Monthly rate is 1600 or a one year lease 1425.00

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brandy Pennington

Brandy Pennington Anchorage Real Estate License #17934 Listed on: 01/30/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Brandy Pennington

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R3, Multiple Family Residential

Parking

  • 8 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Muldoon Elementary School
  • Clark Middle School
  • Bartlett High School

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/17/16
  • Tenant pays for electricity

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Available Date: 2016-02-17

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Directions: Glenn Highway first stop light. Left on Boundary.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room
  • Living Area: 1000

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 8
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 8
  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Multiple Family Residential
  • Zoning: R3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: N/A

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2016 07/26/16 Rented -- -- --
07/26/2016 07/26/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/25/2016 05/25/16 For Rent $1,500 +5.3% --
02/27/2016 02/27/16 Rented -- -- --
02/27/2016 02/27/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2016 01/31/16 For Rent $1,425 +1.8% --
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Rented -- -- --
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2015 07/20/15 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Rented -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/22/2015 05/22/15 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
01/28/2015 01/28/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/12/2013 09/12/13 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2013 08/27/13 For Sale $339,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,016 $524,100 $118,100 $406,000
2024 $8,016 $496,500 $118,100 $378,400
2023 $8,941 $525,000 $118,100 $406,900
2022 $8,299 $492,800 $118,100 $374,700
2021 $8,675 $481,400 $118,100 $363,300
2020 $7,825 $510,600 $118,100 $392,500
2019 $7,805 $477,100 $118,100 $359,000
2018 $7,777 $474,200 $113,300 $360,900
2017 $7,558 $482,600 $113,300 $369,300
2016 $5,488 $469,600 $109,500 $360,100
2015 $5,488 $438,900 $109,500 $329,400
2014 $5,488 $423,300 $109,300 $314,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 16-8348

Alaska Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.