8115 NE Eaglepoint Ln Kingston, WA 98346
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8115 NE Eaglepoint Ln, Kingston, WA 98346. 8115 NE Eaglepoint Ln is a home located in Kitsap County with nearby schools including Richard Gordon Elementary School, Kingston Middle School, and Kingston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,495 | $403,660 | $193,340 | $210,320 |
| 2025 | $3,495 | $382,120 | $154,080 | $228,040 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $382,120 | $154,080 | $228,040 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $382,120 | $154,080 | $228,040 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $320,230 | $128,400 | $191,830 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $286,400 | $107,000 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $286,400 | $107,000 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $186,610 | $79,560 | $107,050 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $152,830 | $69,040 | $83,790 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $152,830 | $69,040 | $83,790 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $149,540 | $65,750 | $83,790 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $149,540 | $65,750 | $83,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,690 | $65,750 | $81,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,250 | $88,920 | $77,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map