8115 S Catlin Rd Rosedale, IN 47874
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8115 S Catlin Rd, Rosedale, IN 47874 and is currently estimated at $394,766, approximately $123 per square foot. 8115 S Catlin Rd is a home located in Parke County with nearby schools including Riverton Parke Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $278,900 | $27,400 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $301,100 | $27,600 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $277,100 | $21,200 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $217,800 | $19,700 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $194,300 | $17,900 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $187,600 | $17,100 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $177,100 | $16,700 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $174,800 | $16,400 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $176,800 | $16,600 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $184,700 | $16,800 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $180,200 | $16,900 | $163,300 |
| 2013 | $1,103 | $180,700 | $16,500 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map