8115 State Highway M26 Mohawk, MI 49950
Estimated Value: $328,305 - $684,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,567
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8115 State Highway M26, Mohawk, MI 49950 and is currently estimated at $482,076, approximately $307 per square foot. 8115 State Highway M26 is a home located in Keweenaw County with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $160,642 | $115,128 | $45,514 |
| 2024 | -- | $133,040 | $57,564 | $75,476 |
| 2023 | -- | $126,772 | $54,649 | $72,123 |
| 2022 | -- | $129,305 | $54,649 | $74,656 |
| 2021 | -- | $134,022 | $53,047 | $80,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map