Estimated Value: $258,875 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,154
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81151 Grantham Rd, Bush, LA 70431 and is currently estimated at $274,469, approximately $127 per square foot. 81151 Grantham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fifth Ward Junior High School and Covington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $22,006 | $2,500 | $19,506 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $22,006 | $2,500 | $19,506 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $18,593 | $2,500 | $16,093 |
| 2022 | $149,534 | $18,593 | $2,500 | $16,093 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $18,593 | $2,500 | $16,093 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $18,593 | $2,500 | $16,093 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $17,369 | $2,515 | $14,854 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $17,369 | $2,515 | $14,854 |
| 2017 | $426 | $3,027 | $2,515 | $512 |
| 2016 | $428 | $3,027 | $2,515 | $512 |
| 2015 | $423 | $2,925 | $2,430 | $495 |
| 2014 | $418 | $2,925 | $2,430 | $495 |
| 2013 | $430 | $2,925 | $2,430 | $495 |
Source: Public Records
Map