8116 Broadway Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,460 - $746,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8116 Broadway, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $666,365, approximately $246 per square foot. 8116 Broadway is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Bingaman Daniel A and Bingaman Keith R
Bought by
Bingaman Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2005
Sold by
Bingaman Daniel A and Bingaman Keith R
Bought by
Bingaman Daniel A and Bingaman Keith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Bingaman Gerry and Bingaman Jacqueline
Bought by
Bingaman Daniel A and Bingaman Keith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,564
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingaman Daniel A | $135,280 | None Available | |
| Bingaman Daniel A | $11,235 | United Title Company | |
| Bingaman Daniel A | $215,900 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bingaman Daniel A | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Bingaman Daniel A | $212,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,804 | $583,200 | $346,400 | $236,800 |
| 2025 | $4,415 | $549,900 | $324,800 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $512,900 | $287,800 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $619,100 | $281,100 | $338,000 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $492,700 | $206,600 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $402,000 | $153,800 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $385,900 | $139,200 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $342,900 | $122,400 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $330,600 | $97,800 | $232,800 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $299,300 | $75,900 | $223,400 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $259,200 | $69,100 | $190,100 |
| 2013 | $3,025 | $216,000 | $52,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map