8116 E 31st St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8116 E 31st St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $178,335, approximately $143 per square foot. 8116 E 31st St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Massie Ronald R and Massie Terry A
Bought by
Griffith Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,077
Outstanding Balance
$49,013
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Jennifer | $78,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Jennifer | $77,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $13,392 | $2,232 | $11,160 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $12,755 | $2,664 | $10,091 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $12,148 | $2,726 | $9,422 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $11,569 | $3,115 | $8,454 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $11,018 | $2,967 | $8,051 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $11,018 | $2,967 | $8,051 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $11,018 | $2,967 | $8,051 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $10,581 | $2,849 | $7,732 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $10,131 | $2,728 | $7,403 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $10,131 | $2,728 | $7,403 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $10,131 | $2,728 | $7,403 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $10,131 | $2,728 | $7,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map