Estimated Value: $275,000 - $313,008
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8116 Firenze Ln, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $295,002, approximately $134 per square foot. 8116 Firenze Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Tanner Bruce
Bought by
Okun Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okun Benjamin | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $6,166 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |