Seller's Agent in 2016
LaFreta White
ERA Newlin & Company
(325) 656-6896
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $608,000
Beautiful home in Wall School District! The spacious living area at the center of the home commands attention with its openness to the kitchen & breakfast area & its sun-filled windows! A Formal dining area allows a perfect setting for entertaining a large group or just a comfortable holiday meal. Luxurious master suite is sequested & serene! Oversized laundry area. All of this on over one acre. You will have plenty of space, inside or out! Call to schedule an appointment to see this great home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Newlin & Company License #0438625 Listed on: 02/04/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckitt Casey L | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Richard Garrett | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Jimmy | -- | Guaranty Abstract & Title | |
| Baker Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Baker Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Baker Richard G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckitt Casey L | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Richard Garrett | $311,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Jimmy | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $520,100 | $36,860 | $483,240 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $476,090 | $36,860 | $439,230 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $566,540 | $33,790 | $532,750 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $429,340 | $41,540 | $387,800 |
| 2021 | $6,039 | $346,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,074 | $338,080 | $32,770 | $305,310 |
| 2019 | $6,367 | $338,080 | $32,770 | $305,310 |
| 2018 | $6,374 | $338,080 | $32,770 | $305,310 |
| 2017 | $6,172 | $335,280 | $32,770 | $302,510 |
| 2016 | $6,054 | $330,870 | $32,770 | $298,100 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $298,960 | $26,620 | $272,340 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $281,850 | $26,620 | $255,230 |
| 2013 | $4,138 | $281,920 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
LaFreta White
ERA Newlin & Company
(325) 656-6896
160 Total Sales
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 87537
APN: 65-38000-0001-015-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.