8116 Phirne Rd E Glen Burnie, MD 21061
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $465,130
Studio
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8116 Phirne Rd E, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 and is currently estimated at $444,283, approximately $318 per square foot. 8116 Phirne Rd E is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rippling Woods Elementary School, Old Mill Middle School North, and Old Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Shevock William V
Bought by
Sohail Shahid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Shevock William V
Bought by
Sohail Shahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Shevock William V
Bought by
Shevock William V and Shevock Sue A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohail Shahid | $350,000 | -- | |
| Sohail Shahid | $350,000 | -- | |
| Shevock William V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sohail Shahid | $70,000 | |
| Open | Sohail Shahid | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Sohail Shahid | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $333,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $304,700 | $173,800 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $295,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $286,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $240,000 | $98,800 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $234,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map