8117 Lost Bridge Rd Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $605,861
1
Bed
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8117 Lost Bridge Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $523,931, approximately $606 per square foot. 8117 Lost Bridge Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Pelan Charles F and Pelan Barbara C
Bought by
Paslay Bradley J and Paslay Randi D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paslay Bradley J | $35,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,339 | $179,980 | $20,290 | $159,690 |
| 2024 | $11,339 | $172,740 | $19,470 | $153,270 |
| 2023 | $11,339 | $161,550 | $18,210 | $143,340 |
| 2022 | $10,851 | $150,980 | $17,020 | $133,960 |
| 2021 | $10,061 | $139,630 | $15,740 | $123,890 |
| 2020 | $9,966 | $133,880 | $15,090 | $118,790 |
| 2019 | $7,833 | $129,640 | $14,610 | $115,030 |
| 2018 | $7,641 | $123,040 | $13,870 | $109,170 |
| 2017 | $5,691 | $101,790 | $13,520 | $88,270 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $101,790 | $13,520 | $88,270 |
| 2015 | $259 | $13,230 | $13,230 | $0 |
| 2014 | $259 | $3,240 | $3,240 | $0 |
| 2013 | $259 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map