8117 Puritan Dr Unit B Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $174,610 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8117 Puritan Dr Unit B, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $180,403, approximately $216 per square foot. 8117 Puritan Dr Unit B is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Freshour Mark E
Bought by
Todd Michael W and Fry April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Outstanding Balance
$77,912
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Lake Properties Ltd
Bought by
Freshour Mark E and The Freshour Family Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Mueller Patricia A
Bought by
Lake Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Mismas Phillip S and Mismas Jon
Bought by
Mueller Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,550
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mismas Phillip S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Michael W | $116,500 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Freshour Mark E | $49,900 | Cleveland Home Title | |
| Lake Properties Ltd | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Mueller Kathleen M | $89,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mismas Phillip S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Michael W | $93,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Kathleen M | $80,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,590 | $10,080 | $38,510 |
| 2024 | -- | $48,590 | $10,080 | $38,510 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $39,310 | $8,750 | $30,560 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $39,310 | $8,750 | $30,560 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $39,310 | $8,750 | $30,560 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $31,440 | $7,000 | $24,440 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $31,440 | $7,000 | $24,440 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $28,540 | $4,200 | $24,340 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $28,540 | $4,200 | $24,340 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $28,540 | $4,200 | $24,340 |
| 2015 | $991 | $28,540 | $4,200 | $24,340 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $28,540 | $4,200 | $24,340 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $28,540 | $4,200 | $24,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map