812 53rd St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,686,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$1,383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,316,504, approximately $1,382 per square foot. 812 53rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 160 William T Sampson School, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Casazza Judith
Bought by
Tam Chun Lam and Tam Yuet Ming
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,421
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,125,083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Chun Lam | $835,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tam Chun Lam | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,094 | $74,160 | $25,680 | $48,480 |
| 2025 | $7,636 | $66,120 | $25,680 | $40,440 |
| 2024 | $7,636 | $57,480 | $25,680 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $7,284 | $61,200 | $25,680 | $35,520 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $57,480 | $25,680 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $7,122 | $57,660 | $25,680 | $31,980 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $59,640 | $25,680 | $33,960 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $65,940 | $25,680 | $40,260 |
| 2018 | $6,093 | $29,890 | $11,567 | $18,323 |
| 2017 | $5,749 | $28,200 | $10,211 | $17,989 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $28,200 | $13,561 | $14,639 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $27,986 | $10,789 | $17,197 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $26,403 | $10,347 | $16,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map