812 Boyd St Newberry, SC 29108
Estimated Value: $95,775 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Boyd St, Newberry, SC 29108 and is currently estimated at $136,194, approximately $91 per square foot. 812 Boyd St is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Gallman Elementary School, Newberry Middle School, and Newberry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $1,904 | $191 | $1,713 |
| 2024 | $454 | $1,655 | $207 | $1,448 |
| 2023 | $448 | $1,655 | $207 | $1,448 |
| 2022 | $443 | $1,655 | $207 | $1,448 |
| 2021 | $444 | $1,655 | $207 | $1,448 |
| 2020 | $444 | $1,655 | $207 | $1,448 |
| 2019 | $448 | $1,655 | $207 | $1,448 |
| 2018 | $402 | $1,440 | $260 | $1,180 |
| 2017 | $360 | $1,440 | $260 | $1,180 |
| 2016 | $400 | $1,440 | $260 | $1,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,286 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map