812 Captains Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Captains Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $504,173, approximately $293 per square foot. 812 Captains Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Wesley Carol K
Bought by
Wesley Carol K and Mankoski Caitlin Garrenton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Mackinnon James D and Mackinnon Georgia Keegan
Bought by
Wesley Charles P and Wesley Carol K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Palmetto Builders Inc
Bought by
Mackinnon James D and Mackinnon Georgia Keegan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley Carol K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wesley Charles P | $269,500 | Watson Title Services Of St | |
| Mackinnon James D | $48,500 | -- | |
| Palmetto Builders Inc | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |