K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kayla Boss
CCR Realtors
(567) 825-3720
4 in this area
85 Total Sales
You won't want to miss out on this unique 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, with a large loft located upstairs to become your own or as an investment property with endless potential situated on a double parcel and offering over an acre of spacious land! Great location, in Bath school district close to food and shopping! The large barn on the property can be used for so many different things as it holds strong supported by thick wood and steel beams! Reach out today to schedule a tour and see the many possibilities this listing offers!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $71,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $72,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $22,608 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Sold | $71,500 | -4.7% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $75,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -12.8% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $86,000 | -4.4% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $90,000 | +12.5% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $80,000 | -7.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Price Changed | $86,000 | -13.6% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,265 | $24,080 | $11,550 | $12,530 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $22,930 | $10,990 | $11,940 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $22,930 | $10,990 | $11,940 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $22,930 | $10,990 | $11,940 |
| 2020 | $630 | $19,290 | $10,430 | $8,860 |
| 2019 | $630 | $19,290 | $10,430 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $19,290 | $10,430 | $8,860 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $18,310 | $10,430 | $7,880 |
| 2016 | $999 | $18,310 | $10,430 | $7,880 |
| 2015 | $705 | $18,310 | $10,430 | $7,880 |
| 2014 | $705 | $21,000 | $10,430 | $10,570 |
| 2013 | $706 | $21,000 | $10,430 | $10,570 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kayla Boss
CCR Realtors
(567) 825-3720
4 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jacob Mckissick
Dye Real Estate & Land Company
(419) 236-1890
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non-member Office
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 309306
APN: 37-30-05-05-001.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.