NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $455,115 - $563,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,545 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,591 / mo

251 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Smart Home
  • Annette Perry Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Energy-Efficient Appliances

About This Home

As of March 2023

MLS# 20093012 - Built by Impression Homes - Ready Now! ~ New Construction, bring offers! Wharton plan by Impression Homes – Four bedroom home plus a study! Estd Dec completion, be in in time for the holidays! Open concept family, dining, kitchen with an over sized covered patio. Owners Suite offers a bay window and a mud bench at the garage entry is a big plus! This thoughtful design features split bedrooms, a walk-in pantry and a spacious utility room that connects with the Owners Closet. The large granite kitchen island will be a favorite gathering spot in this home! Check out our tax rate, Mansfield schools in Johnson County! Convenient to 287 and 360!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Caballero

HomesUSA.com License #0096651 Listed on: 06/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Wilson

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0664508

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 14,566 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Drought Tolerant Landscaping

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • 12 Inch+ Attic Insulation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, management fees
  • Classic Property Managment HOA, Phone Number (817) 640-2064
  • Located in the Riverwalk master-planned community
  • Riverwalk Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 126-4091-02010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Planned Development: Riverwalk
  • Security: Prewired
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Complete
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 888-566-3983
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2545.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Smart Home System
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 8

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch, Rain Gutters

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Sidewalk, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Management Fees
  • Association Fee: 650
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Classic Property Managment
  • HOA Management Company: (817) 640-2064

Schools

  • School District: Mansfield ISD
  • Intermediate School: Orr

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.3344
  • Parcel Number: 126-4091-02010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3344
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14566.4640

Green Features

  • Efficiency: 12 inch+ Attic Insulation, Appliances, Doors, Drought Tolerant Plants, HVAC, Rain / Freeze Sensors, Thermostat, Windows
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: Yes

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022

Listed on
Jun 21, 2022
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Ih Operations Llc
Bought by
Burns William D and Burns Regine Freundorfer
Seller's Agent
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Wilson
Compass RE Texas, LLC
List Price
$530,834
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$505,029

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.95%
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,088
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$44,941

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burns William D $475,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Sold -- -- --
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Price Changed $490,834 -1.6% $193 / Sq Ft
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Price Changed $499,000 -4.2% $196 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Price Changed $520,834 -1.9% $205 / Sq Ft
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Price Changed $530,834 +1.1% $209 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Price Changed $525,000 -1.1% $206 / Sq Ft
06/21/2022 06/21/22 For Sale $530,834 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $465,848 $100,000 $365,848
2024 $10,114 $465,848 $100,000 $365,848
2023 $689 $465,848 $100,000 $365,848
2022 $1,822 $75,000 $75,000 $0
2021 $1,011 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2020 $1,038 $40,000 $40,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20093012

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 126-4091-02010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.