812 Delaware Ave Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $285,337 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Delaware Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $307,584, approximately $343 per square foot. 812 Delaware Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Colonna Raynor J
Bought by
Stuffo John N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuffo John N | $125,000 | -- | |
| Colonna Raynor J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colonna Raynor J | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colonna Raynor J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,152 | $149,900 | $49,900 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $149,900 | $49,900 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $149,900 | $49,900 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $149,900 | $49,900 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $5,807 | $149,900 | $49,900 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $5,705 | $149,900 | $49,900 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $149,900 | $49,900 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $155,000 | $36,500 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $155,000 | $36,500 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $5,410 | $155,000 | $36,500 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $5,306 | $155,000 | $36,500 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $5,070 | $155,000 | $36,500 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map