812 Devonshire Dr Champaign, IL 61820
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $302,391
Studio
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Devonshire Dr, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $261,348, approximately $202 per square foot. 812 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Devonshire KinderCare, and Montessori Habitat School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Wickens Christopher D and Wickens Linda K
Bought by
Pregent Marcus D and Pregent Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$89,830
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$171,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pregent Marcus D | $165,000 | Allied |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pregent Marcus D | $160,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,904 | $82,690 | $22,750 | $59,940 |
| 2024 | $5,512 | $73,700 | $20,280 | $53,420 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $67,120 | $18,470 | $48,650 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $61,920 | $17,040 | $44,880 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $60,710 | $16,710 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $4,802 | $58,380 | $16,070 | $42,310 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $57,180 | $15,740 | $41,440 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $56,280 | $15,490 | $40,790 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $54,110 | $14,890 | $39,220 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $52,990 | $14,580 | $38,410 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $52,050 | $14,320 | $37,730 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $52,050 | $14,320 | $37,730 |
| 2013 | $3,839 | $52,050 | $14,320 | $37,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map