812 Dorman Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Dorman Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $298,398, approximately $281 per square foot. 812 Dorman Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakhill Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Feltz Robert A and Feltz Elaina C
Bought by
Feltz Robert A and Feltz Elaina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Feltz Sandra M and Feltz Robert A
Bought by
Feltz Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feltz Robert A | -- | Attorney | |
| Feltz Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $25,000 | $6,306 | $18,694 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $20,001 | $4,505 | $15,496 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $20,001 | $4,505 | $15,496 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $20,001 | $4,505 | $15,496 |
| 2021 | $4,405 | $15,380 | $3,153 | $12,227 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $15,380 | $3,153 | $12,227 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $17,281 | $3,153 | $14,128 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $14,814 | $2,702 | $12,112 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $14,814 | $2,702 | $12,112 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $14,814 | $2,702 | $12,112 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $13,254 | $2,477 | $10,777 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $13,254 | $2,477 | $10,777 |
| 2013 | $3,596 | $13,254 | $2,477 | $10,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map