812 E 3rd St Siler City, NC 27344
Estimated Value: $378,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,864
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E 3rd St, Siler City, NC 27344 and is currently estimated at $378,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 812 E 3rd St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Virginia Cross Elementary School, Chatham Middle, and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Bryce Horton Investments Llc
Bought by
Bryce Terell Horton And Andrea Nicole Horton and Horton Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Horton Bryce Terell and Horton Andrea Nicole
Bought by
Horton Kimberly and Bryce Terell Horton & Andrea Nicole Hort
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Harrelson Michael T and Harrelson Judy
Bought by
Bryce Horton Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,199
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryce Terell Horton And Andrea Nicole Horton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Bryce Horton Investments Llc | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryce Horton Investments Llc | $297,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $269,443 | $133,295 | $136,148 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $206,541 | $88,863 | $117,678 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $206,541 | $88,863 | $117,678 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $206,541 | $88,863 | $117,678 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $215,565 | $88,863 | $126,702 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $152,513 | $88,863 | $63,650 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $145,979 | $82,329 | $63,650 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $145,979 | $82,329 | $63,650 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $145,979 | $82,329 | $63,650 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $177,270 | $82,329 | $94,941 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $177,270 | $82,329 | $94,941 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $177,270 | $82,329 | $94,941 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,270 | $82,329 | $94,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map