812 E 6th St Englewood, FL 34223
Englewood South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E 6th St, Englewood, FL 34223 and is currently estimated at $292,533, approximately $380 per square foot. 812 E 6th St is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Myakka River Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Barkholz April
Bought by
Barkholz Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Barkholz Robert A and Barkholz Kenneth R
Bought by
Barkholz Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,800
Outstanding Balance
$24,009
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$268,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Barkholz Allen J
Bought by
Barkholz Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,800
Outstanding Balance
$24,009
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$268,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Inks Susan A
Bought by
Barkholz Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,800
Outstanding Balance
$24,009
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$268,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Larson Sandra and Larson Ralph H
Bought by
Barkholz Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Larson Ralph H
Bought by
Larson Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkholz Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Barkholz Robert A | $13,100 | -- | |
| Barkholz Robert A | $13,100 | -- | |
| Barkholz Robert A | $13,100 | -- | |
| Barkholz Robert A | $13,100 | -- | |
| Barkholz Robert A | $13,100 | -- | |
| Barkholz Robert A | $13,100 | -- | |
| Barkholz Kenneth R | $75,000 | -- | |
| Larson Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barkholz Robert A | $62,800 | |
| Closed | Barkholz Robert A | $62,800 | |
| Closed | Barkholz Robert A | $62,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barkholz Kenneth R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $258,952 | $116,255 | $142,697 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $307,079 | $149,235 | $157,844 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $170,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $237,517 | $107,185 | $130,332 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $140,637 | $61,013 | $79,624 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $136,595 | $63,899 | $72,696 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $133,904 | $63,899 | $70,005 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $130,592 | $56,891 | $73,701 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $123,825 | $56,891 | $66,934 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $117,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $107,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $97,371 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map