812 E Chestnut St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $381,017 - $489,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,688
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E Chestnut St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $437,504, approximately $118 per square foot. 812 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
J C Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Johnson Real Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Dillon Scott
Bought by
J C Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,890
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Real Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| J C Home Builders Inc | $20,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | J C Home Builders Inc | $19,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,647 | $136,112 | $8,619 | $127,493 |
| 2024 | $7,700 | $124,981 | $7,915 | $117,066 |
| 2022 | $7,700 | $96,601 | $6,117 | $90,484 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $88,433 | $5,600 | $82,833 |
| 2020 | $6,987 | $88,433 | $5,600 | $82,833 |
| 2019 | $6,967 | $88,433 | $5,600 | $82,833 |
| 2018 | $8,277 | $98,347 | $5,600 | $92,747 |
| 2017 | $639 | $7,590 | $7,590 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $7,590 | $7,590 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $7,490 | $7,490 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $7,490 | $7,490 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,195 | $7,195 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map