T
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Tony Chiu
Mega Realty
(626) 228-7899
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,248,000
Gorgeous home located in a desirable neighborhood of Monterey Park. This bright and airy home has a double door and beautiful wood floors throughout the first floor. It features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large family room with high ceiling. This home is very convenient to markets, restaurants, and schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsui Yu Ying | -- | Westminster Title Company | |
| Tsui Yu Ying | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Hsiao Yen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lin Hsiao Yen | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Niu Tim | $740,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsui Yu Ying | $313,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Hsiao Yen | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niu Tim | $596,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2018 07/29/18 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | For Rent | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Sold | $630,000 | -4.3% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2011 12/19/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2011 12/06/11 | Price Changed | $658,000 | -7.1% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2011 09/02/11 | For Sale | $708,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,157 | $944,394 | $489,264 | $455,130 |
| 2024 | $12,751 | $925,877 | $479,671 | $446,206 |
| 2023 | $12,325 | $907,723 | $470,266 | $437,457 |
| 2022 | $11,762 | $889,926 | $461,046 | $428,880 |
| 2021 | $11,707 | $872,477 | $452,006 | $420,471 |
| 2019 | $11,267 | $846,600 | $438,600 | $408,000 |
| 2018 | $9,434 | $695,456 | $331,170 | $364,286 |
| 2016 | $8,673 | $668,453 | $318,311 | $350,142 |
| 2015 | $8,463 | $658,413 | $313,530 | $344,883 |
| 2014 | -- | $645,517 | $307,389 | $338,128 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Tony Chiu
Mega Realty
(626) 228-7899
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2018
XUANLI WANG
Real Brokerage Technologies
(626) 789-0159
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sharon Liu
RE/MAX
(626) 758-0937
62 in this area
225 Total Sales
X
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Xingjian Chen
Ocean West Investment
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR18161521
APN: 5259-013-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.